Skip to content
TerraFactDossier ImmobileFind an address

Province of Oristano

Natural hazards and seismic zone municipality by municipality, for home buyers.

According to ISPRA’s mosaic, 4.8% of the territory of the province of Oristano has high or very high landslide hazard (P3 and P4), with 0.5% of the residents. 8% of the territory of the province of Oristano is in the flood area of the medium-probability scenario (P2), with 14.8% of the residents. Among Italy’s 107 provinces it ranks 64th for landslide hazard P3-P4 and 45th for flood area (P2).

Municipalities by seismic zone: 87 in zone 4.

Find your address

The preview is free: the parcel, the seismic zone and the types of flags. The full dossier costs €29 including applicable VAT.

Municipalities by share of territory in landslide class P3/P4

Bosa35.7%
Modolo27%
Sini24.3%
Pau19.2%
Gonnostramatza18.9%
Nureci16.4%
Siris16.2%
Tadasuni15%
Cuglieri14.5%
Palmas Arborea14.3%

Municipalities by share of territory in flood scenario P2

Terralba59.8%
Nurachi41%
Siamaggiore38%
Oristano37.6%
Uras36.4%
Riola Sardo32.7%
Cabras28%
San Nicolò d’Arcidano26.7%
Tadasuni25.8%
Mogoro24.7%

All 87 municipalities

MunicipalitySeismic zoneLandslide P3-P4Flood P2
Abbasanta40%0.7%
Aidomaggiore42.4%0%
Albagiara44.7%0.3%
Ales40.3%0.3%
Allai41.2%0.4%
Arborea40%6.9%
Ardauli42.4%7%
Assolo41%0%
Asuni40%0%
Baradili40%0.5%
Baratili San Pietro40%9.5%
Baressa41.8%0.3%
Bauladu40%4.7%
Bidonì40.1%0.1%
Bonarcado43.4%1%
Boroneddu46.4%1.5%
Bosa435.7%3.8%
Busachi40.8%5.2%
Cabras40.5%28%
Cuglieri414.5%6.2%
Curcuris40%1.6%
Flussio44.3%0%
Fordongianus40%3.6%
Ghilarza45.7%1.4%
Gonnoscodina41.9%1.3%
Gonnosnò45%0.7%
Gonnostramatza418.9%2.7%
Laconi40.8%0.5%
Magomadas410%1.4%
Marrubiu42.3%6.6%
Masullas40.1%3.3%
Milis40%0%
Modolo427%0%
Mogorella40.3%4.3%
Mogoro47.7%24.7%
Montresta44.4%0.1%
Morgongiori40%0.5%
Narbolia41.5%1.8%
Neoneli413.7%0.1%
Norbello41.1%0%
Nughedu Santa Vittoria43.1%0%
Nurachi40%41%
Nureci416.4%0%
Ollastra40%4.2%
Oristano41.1%37.6%
Palmas Arborea414.3%12%
Pau419.2%0%
Paulilatino40%0.2%
Pompu40%0.7%
Riola Sardo40%32.7%
Ruinas411.9%0%
Sagama40.1%0%
Samugheo42.4%0.5%
San Nicolò d’Arcidano40%26.7%
San Vero Milis40.3%20.1%
Santa Giusta40.1%2.3%
Santu Lussurgiu42.5%0%
Scano di Montiferro44.5%0%
Sedilo40%6.2%
Seneghe411%0.5%
Senis40.1%0%
Sennariolo46.2%0.4%
Siamaggiore40.1%38%
Siamanna40%0.6%
Siapiccia40%1%
Simala43.6%11.4%
Simaxis40.1%8.1%
Sini424.3%1.6%
Siris416.2%1.8%
Soddì47.3%0%
Solarussa40.1%24%
Sorradile47.3%0.9%
Suni46.4%0%
Tadasuni415%25.8%
Terralba40%59.8%
Tinnura40%0%
Tramatza40%17.8%
Tresnuraghes49.3%0.4%
Ulà Tirso414.1%12.4%
Uras40.1%36.4%
Usellus40.4%0.3%
Villa Sant’Antonio40%0%
Villa Verde41.8%0.3%
Villanova Truschedu40%9.9%
Villaurbana45.9%0.7%
Zeddiani40%12.3%
Zerfaliu40.4%15.8%

Landslides and floods in the province

ISPRA indicatorORSardegna
Landslide, very high hazard (P4)0.6%2.1%
Landslide, high hazard (P3)4.2%7.3%
Landslide, areas of attention0%0%
Residents in landslide areas P3-P40.5%1.3%
Buildings in landslide areas P3-P40.9%2%
Flood, high probability (P3)7%3.4%
Flood, medium probability (P2)8%4%
Flood, low probability (P1)11.4%7%
Residents in P2 flood areas14.8%7.5%
Buildings in P2 flood areas11.6%7.5%

Sources: ISPRA IdroGEO, Civil Protection, Istat (25 October 2026).

Updated on