Province of Rovigo
Natural hazards and seismic zone municipality by municipality, for home buyers.
According to ISPRA’s mosaic, 0% of the territory of the province of Rovigo has high or very high landslide hazard (P3 and P4), with 0% of the residents. 16.9% of the territory of the province of Rovigo is in the flood area of the medium-probability scenario (P2), with 3.3% of the residents. Among Italy’s 107 provinces it ranks 101st for landslide hazard P3-P4 and 19th for flood area (P2).
Municipalities by seismic zone: 50 in zone 3.
Find your address
The preview is free: the parcel, the seismic zone and the types of flags. The full dossier costs €29 including applicable VAT.
See a sample dossier (the town hall of Sanremo, 2 flags)
Municipalities by share of territory in flood scenario P2
| Taglio di Po | 55.9% |
|---|---|
| Corbola | 55.6% |
| Porto Tolle | 50% |
| Ariano nel Polesine | 34.8% |
| Gaiba | 31.7% |
| Bergantino | 26.4% |
| Ficarolo | 24.1% |
| Papozze | 22.7% |
| Calto | 20.2% |
| Rosolina | 18.6% |
All 50 municipalities
| Municipality | Seismic zone | Landslide P3-P4 | Flood P2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adria | 3 | 0% | 1.9% |
| Ariano nel Polesine | 3 | 0% | 34.8% |
| Arquà Polesine | 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Badia Polesine | 3 | 0% | 4.6% |
| Bagnolo di Po | 3 | 0% | 5% |
| Bergantino | 3 | 0% | 26.4% |
| Bosaro | 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Calto | 3 | 0% | 20.2% |
| Canaro | 3 | 0% | 7.4% |
| Canda | 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Castelguglielmo | 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Castelmassa | 3 | 0% | 7.8% |
| Castelnovo Bariano | 3 | 0% | 8.8% |
| Ceneselli | 3 | 0% | 11.2% |
| Ceregnano | 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Corbola | 3 | 0% | 55.6% |
| Costa di Rovigo | 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Crespino | 3 | 0% | 6% |
| Ficarolo | 3 | 0% | 24.1% |
| Fiesso Umbertiano | 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Frassinelle Polesine | 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Fratta Polesine | 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Gaiba | 3 | 0% | 31.7% |
| Gavello | 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Giacciano con Baruchella | 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Guarda Veneta | 3 | 0% | 11.8% |
| Lendinara | 3 | 0% | 5.5% |
| Loreo | 3 | 0% | 2.7% |
| Lusia | 3 | 0% | 5% |
| Melara | 3 | 0% | 7.8% |
| Occhiobello | 3 | 0% | 10.7% |
| Papozze | 3 | 0% | 22.7% |
| Pettorazza Grimani | 3 | 0% | 2.7% |
| Pincara | 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Polesella | 3 | 0% | 4.7% |
| Pontecchio Polesine | 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Porto Tolle | 3 | 0% | 50% |
| Porto Viro | 3 | 0% | 15% |
| Rosolina | 3 | 0% | 18.6% |
| Rovigo | 3 | 0% | 2.1% |
| Salara | 3 | 0% | 5% |
| San Bellino | 3 | 0% | 2.4% |
| San Martino di Venezze | 3 | 0% | 3.5% |
| Stienta | 3 | 0% | 10.1% |
| Taglio di Po | 3 | 0% | 55.9% |
| Trecenta | 3 | 0% | 7% |
| Villadose | 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Villamarzana | 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Villanova del Ghebbo | 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Villanova Marchesana | 3 | 0% | 8.4% |
Landslides and floods in the province
| ISPRA indicator | RO | Veneto |
|---|---|---|
| Landslide, very high hazard (P4) | 0% | 0.3% |
| Landslide, high hazard (P3) | 0% | 0.4% |
| Landslide, areas of attention | 0% | 1.4% |
| Residents in landslide areas P3-P4 | 0% | 0.1% |
| Buildings in landslide areas P3-P4 | 0% | 0.3% |
| Flood, high probability (P3) | 11.8% | 10% |
| Flood, medium probability (P2) | 16.9% | 13.3% |
| Flood, low probability (P1) | 98.9% | 32.1% |
| Residents in P2 flood areas | 3.3% | 11.7% |
| Buildings in P2 flood areas | 3.6% | 10.8% |
Sources: ISPRA IdroGEO, Civil Protection, Istat (25 October 2026).
Updated on