Skip to content
TerraFactDossier ImmobileFind an address

Province of Treviso

Natural hazards and seismic zone municipality by municipality, for home buyers.

According to ISPRA’s mosaic, 0.1% of the territory of the province of Treviso has high or very high landslide hazard (P3 and P4), with 0% of the residents. 12.6% of the territory of the province of Treviso is in the flood area of the medium-probability scenario (P2), with 7.7% of the residents. Among Italy’s 107 provinces it ranks 99th for landslide hazard P3-P4 and 30th for flood area (P2).

Municipalities by seismic zone: 4 in zone 1, 72 in zone 2, 18 in zone 3.

Find your address

The preview is free: the parcel, the seismic zone and the types of flags. The full dossier costs €29 including applicable VAT.

Municipalities by share of territory in landslide class P3/P4

Vittorio Veneto1.9%
Segusino1.1%
Sarmede0.6%
San Pietro di Feletto0.5%
Cappella Maggiore0.4%
Fregona0.3%
Cordignano0.2%
Tarzo0.1%
Conegliano0.1%
Cornuda0.1%

Municipalities by share of territory in flood scenario P2

Salgareda98.3%
Ponte di Piave78.3%
Monastier di Treviso72.7%
Zenson di Piave71.9%
Cimadolmo62.6%
Meduna di Livenza55.6%
Maserada sul Piave54%
Motta di Livenza47.4%
Crocetta del Montello44.4%
Portobuffolè42.5%

All 94 municipalities

MunicipalitySeismic zoneLandslide P3-P4Flood P2
Altivole20%2.9%
Arcade20%1.4%
Asolo20%2.2%
Borso del Grappa20%0%
Breda di Piave20%27.8%
Caerano di San Marco20%5.8%
Cappella Maggiore20.4%0%
Carbonera20%4.7%
Casale sul Sile30%12.4%
Casier30%7.1%
Castelcucco20%0%
Castelfranco Veneto20%3.3%
Castello di Godego20%0.9%
Cavaso del Tomba20%0.7%
Cessalto30%21.4%
Chiarano30%40.2%
Cimadolmo20%62.6%
Cison di Valmarino20%0%
Codognè20%0%
Colle Umberto20%1.5%
Conegliano20.1%0.4%
Cordignano20.2%2.3%
Cornuda20.1%0.1%
Crocetta del Montello20%44.4%
Farra di Soligo20%0.7%
Follina20%0%
Fontanelle20%8%
Fonte20%0.2%
Fregona10.3%0%
Gaiarine20%5.7%
Giavera del Montello20%7.2%
Godega di Sant’Urbano20%0%
Gorgo al Monticano30%21%
Istrana20%3.5%
Loria20%0%
Mansuè20%17.3%
Mareno di Piave20%3.6%
Maser20%2.9%
Maserada sul Piave20%54%
Meduna di Livenza30%55.6%
Miane20%0%
Mogliano Veneto30%9%
Monastier di Treviso30%72.7%
Monfumo20%0.3%
Montebelluna20%3.3%
Morgano20%6.5%
Moriago della Battaglia20%27.6%
Motta di Livenza30%47.4%
Nervesa della Battaglia20%14.1%
Oderzo20%21%
Ormelle20%21.2%
Orsago20%0%
Paese20%0.1%
Pederobba20%21.9%
Pieve del Grappa20%0%
Pieve di Soligo20%1.5%
Ponte di Piave30%78.3%
Ponzano Veneto20%1.3%
Portobuffolè20%42.5%
Possagno20%0%
Povegliano20%1.4%
Preganziol30%5.5%
Quinto di Treviso30%5.6%
Refrontolo20%0%
Resana20%6.4%
Revine Lago10%2.3%
Riese Pio X20%3.1%
Roncade30%20.2%
Salgareda30%98.3%
San Biagio di Callalta30%37.4%
San Fior20%0%
San Pietro di Feletto20.5%0%
San Polo di Piave20%0.6%
San Vendemiano20%0%
San Zenone degli Ezzelini20%0%
Santa Lucia di Piave20%12.9%
Sarmede20.6%0%
Segusino21.1%5.7%
Sernaglia della Battaglia20%30.9%
Silea30%9%
Spresiano20%27.5%
Susegana20%14.4%
Tarzo10.1%1.9%
Trevignano20%1.7%
Treviso20%5.1%
Valdobbiadene20%9.2%
Vazzola20%2.4%
Vedelago20%4.1%
Vidor20%17.1%
Villorba20%3.8%
Vittorio Veneto11.9%1.9%
Volpago del Montello20%2.5%
Zenson di Piave30%71.9%
Zero Branco30%4%

Landslides and floods in the province

ISPRA indicatorTVVeneto
Landslide, very high hazard (P4)0%0.3%
Landslide, high hazard (P3)0.1%0.4%
Landslide, areas of attention0.2%1.4%
Residents in landslide areas P3-P40%0.1%
Buildings in landslide areas P3-P40%0.3%
Flood, high probability (P3)10.8%10%
Flood, medium probability (P2)12.6%13.3%
Flood, low probability (P1)23.3%32.1%
Residents in P2 flood areas7.7%11.7%
Buildings in P2 flood areas7%10.8%

Sources: ISPRA IdroGEO, Civil Protection, Istat (25 October 2026).

Updated on